Danielle Vancura

Danielle Vancura

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1790068260

Danielle Vancura LISW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 22001 Fairmount Boulevard in Shaker Heights, OH 44118. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790068260. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 932-2800. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Danielle Vancura, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Danielle Vancura.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Danielle Vancura as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

SummaCare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from SummaCare
SummaCare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
SummaCare Bronze 10600 with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Bronze 10600 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Bronze 8000 HMO · Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Bronze 8000 with Adult Vision Exam HMO · Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Gold 1000 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Gold 2000 with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Gold 2000 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 3500 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 5000 1000 Rx with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 6000 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 7000 with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Bronze with Adult Vision HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Gold HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Gold with Adult Vision HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Silver HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Silver with Adult Vision HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Danielle Vancura is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Danielle Vancura is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: Psychological & Behavioral Consultants Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Bellefaire Jewish Children's Bureau
22001 Fairmount Boulevard
Shaker Heights, 44118 OH
(216) 932-2800

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 69 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Pamela Budak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Elfrida Criss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Hts, 44118, OH
Robert Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Geoffrey Allyn Lake
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Seerat Kaur Bahniwal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH
Heidi Tolchinsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 675 Alpha Drive Suite G Highland Heights, 44143, OH
Mark Charles Krzysiak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4400 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44103, OH
Bridget Walker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4269 Pearl Road Cleveland, 44109, OH
Suzanne Appel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Hts, 44118, OH
Molly Mcgann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22001 Fairmount Boulevard Shaker Heights, 44118, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Danielle Vancura have affiliation with practices?

Danielle Vancura is affiliated with Bellefaire Jewish Children's Bureau.

Where can you meet with Danielle Vancura?

Danielle Vancura's office is located at 22001 Fairmount Boulevard in Shaker Heights, OH 44118.

Does Danielle Vancura accept insurance?

Danielle Vancura is listed in-network for 66 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, CareSource, SummaCare, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Danielle Vancura treat?

Danielle Vancura provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.